About ISH

Our Faculty

Senior Leadership Team

RANDAL NEEN
Director

ANJA MERILAINEN
Secondary Principal

ANGELA SPEIRS
Primary School Principal

Faculty

LEONA DAUPHIN
Whole School Curriculum Coordinator

DONNA KELLY
Primary Coordinator
Grade 4 Teacher

REBECCA COLLYER
Middle School Coordinator
English Teacher

CRYSTAL BARNES
IGCSE Program Coordinator
Global Perspectives & History Teacher

OSMERY MARTINEZ
IB Program Coordinator
English & Spanish Teacher

ANDRES LIO
Learning Support and EAL Coordinator
Spanish & EAL Teacher

JOSE RAMON DELGADO
Adult English Program & External Testing Coordinator

MARITZA VALDES
Pre-Kinder 1 Teacher

JOSE MANUEL NOVALES
Pre-Kinder 1 Learning Assistant

YUDEXY LLEONART
Pre-Kinder 2 Teacher

CONSUELO NAZABAL
Pre-Kinder 2 Learning Assistant

MABETTY PEREZ
Kindergarten Homeroom Teacher

WENDY SANDOVAL
Kindergarten Learning Assistant

NIAMH FLANNERY
Grade 1 Teacher

YUNAIKIS RIVAFLECHA
Grade 1 Learning Assistant

AISLING O'NEILL
Grade 2 Teacher

MASIEL GOMEZ
Grade 2 Learning Assistant

MOLLY ROOME
Grade 3 Teacher

RAFAEL A. CABALLERO
Grade 3 Learning Assistant

SANDRA ARIAS
Grade 4 Learning Assistant

JASMINE ROSE
Head of Libraries Grade 5 Teacher

DAVID ESPINOSA
Grade 5 Learning Assistant

OLGA BETANCOURT
Primary School Counsellor

MARELY GALLARDO
EAL & Spanish Teacher

MERCEDES MARILL
Maths + STEAM

MARTA MUÑIZ
Music Teacher

GLENDA BLANCO
Music Teacher

JOEL MENDEZ
ICT Teacher & Primary Art Teacher

OTTO GONZALEZ
Art Teacher

ILEANA RODRIGUEZ
Drama Teacher

LUIS TITTLE
PE Teacher & Extracurricular Coordinator

YAXELIN DE ARMAS
Secondary PE Teacher

YASSER DE ARMAS
Primary PE Teacher

LIANET GARCIA
Psychology Teacher & Learning Support Specialist

CHAELSYS GUERRA
Learning Support Specialist

DAYANA MORERA
EAL Teacher

YOAISIS DE ZAYAS
EAL & French Teacher

EDWIN SUAREZ
Spanish Teacher

MARIELA BARRERO
Spanish Teacher

MICHEL MARTINEZ
Spanish & French Teacher

BETHAN PUIG NIEVES
English Teacher

ROBIN PASCUCCI
French Teacher

XISMARA SANCHEZ
Spanish, English & Theory of Knowledge Teacher

MORGAN DONNELLY
History & Social Studies Teacher

MARIA KARLA RODRIGUEZ
Economics & Social Studies Teacher

MARIELA PEREZ
Mathematics Teacher

DIANA CASTINEIRAS
Mathematics Teacher

OSCAR AVILA
Environmental Science & General Science Teacher

FELIX ALVAREZ
Physics Teacher

MAIRET PEREZ
Biology & General Science Teacher

LEAH SCHMALENBERG
Chemistry, Environmental Science & General Science Teacher

LISSY ORTEGA
Science Lab Technician

HEYDI REYES
Secondary School Counsellor

Administrative Team

KAREL JACAS

LILY ALVAREZ

CLAUDIA LOPEZ

DOLMARYS MARTINEZ

ABEL LORENZO

ALDYTH DURRUTHY

YANET AGUILERA

MAGALY MARRERO

LISETT GARCIA

VERONICA BRITO

MAYTE CONSTENLA

KARELI LUGO

VIENA GARCIA

RICARDO HERNANDEZ

FERNANDO SARDIÑAS

ERNESTO ALPIZAR

Service and Support

DAILIN CAMEJO

YUSLEIDYS SEIJO

YENI SOLER

LOURDES MENDIVE

DASHIELL LARIA

JESUS MEDRANO

MAYELIN ORTIZ

ABRAHAM MORALES

ALAIN HERNANDEZ

JOSE DIMITRI MONTIEL

JESUS VIDAL RAMOS

JOSE DELOMBARD

JUAN MIGUEL SANCHEZ

RAYSA CASTILLO

ROILYER DELGADO

ALFREDO MONTANO

SANTIAGO GIL

ANTONIO HERNANDEZ

EDUARDO ROMERO

DARMAR URDANIVIA

FERNANDO FERNANDEZ

ADYAN FONG

ARIEL VIVO

WILLIAM SANTIESTEBAN

MAGDELEINE TITO

LEINIS RIVERO

MARY LUZ LLORENTE

DOREIMY PRIETO

MARLENIS OLIVERA

ANGELA MORELL

ZAYDI DE LA CRUZ

IVON GOMEZ